Wp.Pl - Info wp.pl

wp.pl receives about 903,500 unique visitors and 3,921,190 (4.34 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7,228.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,704,159.69. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wp.pl is ranked number 433 in the world and 0.1807% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Polska, 73, Poland and links to network IP address 212.77.98.9.

About - wp.pl

Serwisy informacyjne, finansowe i rozrywkowe, katalog stron internetowych, poczta e-mail i strony WWW, czat, komunikator, serwisy społecznościowe, gry online, platforma e-commerce.
Nowoczesne medium, porządkuje świat i dostarcza angażujące informacje, rozrywkę i usługi w czasie rzeczywistym. Przewodnik ***ów w wirtualnym świecie.
How did wp.pl look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is wp.pl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
903,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
27,105,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,921,190 (4.34 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
433 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1807% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 85.4%84.5%7
United Kingdom 4.8%5.7%300
Germany 2.4%2.4%810
United States 1.0%1.4%7500
Ireland 0.8%0.6%206
Norway 0.7%0.8%274
China 0.6%0.3%7276
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%848

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wp.pl
62.78%20.45%1.31
poczta.wp.pl
34.30%13.51%1.59
profil.wp.pl
33.49%11.58%1.39
wiadomosci.wp.pl
25.48%14.87%2.35
sportowefakty.wp.pl
21.24%17.09%3.24
film.wp.pl
6.98%2.34%1.35
kobieta.wp.pl
6.64%2.21%1.34
gwiazdy.wp.pl
5.92%2.21%1.51
finanse.wp.pl
5.69%2.45%1.73
teleshow.wp.pl
5.13%1.70%1.34
tv.wp.pl
4.30%1.51%1.41
tech.wp.pl
3.24%1.02%1.27
opinie.wp.pl
3.03%0.82%1.08
turystyka.wp.pl
3.00%0.97%1.30
moto.wp.pl
2.66%0.93%1.40
zalacznik.wp.pl
2.02%1.28%2.54
facet.wp.pl
1.39%0.46%1.3
pogoda.wp.pl
1.38%0.54%1.6
dom.wp.pl
1.35%0.98%2.9
kuchnia.wp.pl
1.01%0.29%1.2
ksiazki.wp.pl
0.75%0.45%2.4
gryonline.wp.pl
0.47%0.26%2.2
czat.wp.pl
0.30%0.11%1.4
horoskop.wp.pl
0.30%0.25%3.3
szukaj.wp.pl
0.28%0.12%1.8
gry.wp.pl
0.25%0.21%3.5
rtvagd.wp.pl
0.23%0.09%1.6
kontakty.wp.pl
0.23%0.06%1.0
zdrowie.wp.pl
0.22%0.14%2.6
swiecsie.wp.pl
0.20%0.13%2.6
i.wp.pl
0.20%0.05%1.1
krs.wp.pl
0.16%0.06%1.4
historia.wp.pl
0.16%0.06%1.4
OTHER
0%0.81%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush wp.pl
Domain:
  wp.pl
Rank:
  6,354,893
Organic Keywords:
  2
Organic Traffic:
  18
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  78
Page Authority:
  69
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
11,809
Total Backlinks:
  689,688
Follow Links:
  115,584
Nofollow Links:
  574,104
Referring Domains:
  3,295
Referring IPs:
  3,166

How socially engaged is wp.pl?

Facebook:
  553,157
Google +:
  8,013
Linkedin:
  569
Stumbles:
  570
Buffer:
  45
Pins:
  10

How much wp.pl can earn?

Website Value:
$4,704,159.69
Daily Revenue:
$7,228.00
Monthly Revenue:
$216,840.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,638,220.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is wp.pl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.77.98.9
ASN:
AS12827 
ISP:
Wirtualna Polska S.A. 
Server Location:
Polska
73
Poland
 

Other sites hosted on 212.77.98.9

How fast does wp.pl load?

Average Load Time:
(2354 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://a.wpimg.pl/a/i/stg/gfk/sst_100.js
http://x.wpimg.pl/i/ivar/layout/201201/wpjslib_103.js?v=188
http://rek.www.wp.pl/?rekid=231726&phtml=www.wp.pl/mini.html&PWAsw=375&PWAsh=667&PWAbn=iphone&PWAref=unknown&PWAr=93367528310045600
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.wp.pl/s-nsg_mini_style.css?v=21

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 23% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://a.wpimg.pl/a/i/stg/gfk/sst_100.js (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-P5WDQF (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.8KiB (5% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://y.wpimg.pl/i/ivar/G/201511/1864480733--1618501621.jpg could save 2.4KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://y.wpimg.pl/i/ivar/G/201511/1041719282-1578935003.jpg could save 1.9KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://adv.wp.pl/RM/Box/2015-10/jejo/89822/142x106_silver.jpg could save 1.3KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://y.wpimg.pl/i/ivar/G/201511/883020142-2008901282.jpg could save 818B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://y.wpimg.pl/i/ivar/G/201511/1743411635-1856429488.jpg could save 730B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://y.wpimg.pl/i/ivar/G/201511/1576399345--862740448.jpg could save 610B (10% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.9KiB (54% reduction).

Compressing http://stg.wp.pl/hub.html could save 1.9KiB (54% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (6% reduction).

Minifying http://www.wp.pl/mini.html could save 1.4KiB (6% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 633B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://x.wpimg.pl/i/ivar/layout/201201/xgemius.js could save 633B (13% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://pogoda.…d,mmiasto.html" class="weather__more">Prognoza pogody</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  78

Site Categories (dmoz)

W Sieci/Portale

What sites are related to wp.pl?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 02 Feb 2017 09:58:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: sgv=1486029485; Path=/; Domain=wp.pl; Expires=Fri, 02 Feb 2018 09:58:05 GMT
X-Served-By: 6716afa88752dee8f2a6df5daa35c443
Cache-Control: private
Set-Cookie: fiv=2.1.108;Max-Age=900;Path=/;HttpOnly

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns2.wp.pl
Rname dnsmaster.wp-sa.pl
Serial Number 2017030806
Refresh 900
Retry 600
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
A 212.77.98.9 297
MX mx.wp.pl 3600
MX mx5.wp.pl 3600
NS ns1.wp.pl 385
NS ns1.task.gda.pl 385
NS ns2.wp.pl 385

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-04-28
Domain Age:
18 years 9 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: wp.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: ns1.task.gda.pl. [153.19.250.101]
ns1.wp.pl. [212.77.102.200]
ns2.wp.pl. [153.19.102.182]
created: 1998.04.28 13:00:00
last modified: 2016.03.17 08:29:33
renewal date: 2017.04.27 14:00:00

option created: 2014.02.10 10:51:12
option expiration date: 2017.02.10 10:51:12

dnssec: Unsigned

TECHNICAL CONTACT:
company: AZ.pl Sp. z o.o.
street: Al. Papieża Jana Pawła II 19/2
city: 70-453 Szczecin
location: PL
phone: +48.914243780
fax: +48.914243799
last modified: 2014.08.06


REGISTRAR:
AZ.pl Sp. z o.o.

ul. Zbożowa 4

70-653 Szczecin

Polska/Poland

+48.914243780

email

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Last update was 40 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wp.pl widget